Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 13 of 13

Thread: Implement Grid Filter

  1. #11
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    3,120
    Answers
    446

    Default

    Hi--

    I'm not entirely following your question. Can you elaborate?

    Thanks
    Joel

  2. #12
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Location
    India
    Posts
    24

    Default

    Hi,

    I have shared you an example.

    https://fiddle.sencha.com/#fiddle/13dc

  3. #13
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    3,120
    Answers
    446

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Nandu007 View Post
    Hi,

    I have shared you an example.

    https://fiddle.sencha.com/#fiddle/13dc
    Hi--

    Fields can't be added to a model like that. Since your model is anonymous, there's no need to set the "model" of the store directly; just provide the fields config. Alternatively, create a subclass of Ext.data.Model that can be defined with the fields you'd like.

    Thanks
    Joel

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 29 Nov 2015, 5:04 PM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 30 Oct 2014, 5:18 AM
  3. Does 4.1 implement filter fields in grid headers?
    By dukeyboy in forum Ext: 4.x Beta
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13 Feb 2012, 4:25 AM
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 27 Oct 2010, 8:20 AM
  5. Best way (any way) to implement filter in the Tree
    By atchijov in forum Ext 2.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2 Apr 2008, 10:42 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •