Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: General remote combobox (grid and form).

  1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    52
    Answers
    3

    Default General remote combobox (grid and form).

    Hi everyone,
    I have some troubles in finding a solution for a general combbox component that i want to use in grid and form.

    The thing is that when i click on the grid to change value , the initial value disappear .

    Everything else is working fine.

    My question is : It is possible to have a remote combbox that can be used as a general component in grid and in form without any big changes?
    If yes could someone give me an example please?

    Thanks.

  2. #2
    Sencha User joel.watson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    3,120
    Answers
    446

    Default

    Hi--

    Can you share a runnable example of the issue you're having with the remote combobox in the grid? https://fiddle.sencha.com

    I'll be happy to test this along with you.

    Thanks!
    Joel

Similar Threads

  1. Remote combobox value not set on form load
    By SaikoJosh in forum Ext 5: Q&A
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 31 Jan 2015, 8:53 AM
  2. How to load remote datastore of combobox when loading form?
    By rukiyem in forum Ext 2.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 17 Jul 2008, 6:42 AM
  3. Form load and remote ComboBox
    By snirf in forum Ext 1.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 17 Sep 2007, 2:00 PM
  4. General JSON question regarding remote loading
    By alanwilliamson in forum Ext 1.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10 Aug 2007, 3:26 AM
  5. Form load and remote combobox
    By cocorossello in forum Ext 1.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10 Jul 2007, 6:24 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •