Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: [DUP] [4.0.2] me.loadMask.bindStore is not a function

    Thank you for reporting this bug. We will make it our priority to review this report.
  1. #1

    Default [DUP] [4.0.2] me.loadMask.bindStore is not a function

    Hello,
    I am seeing this error upgrade to 4.0.2.
    and when i look at the code,
    PHP Code:
    if (me.loadMask) {
                    
    me.loadMask.bindStore(store);
                } 
    Is that means loadMask is expecting as an object instead of boolean?

  2. #2
    Sencha Premium User mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    40,379

    Default

    I ran into this on my DataView but I set loadMask to false (I didn't want it) and it went on fine because the if statement if loadMask is true.
    Mitchell Simoens @LikelyMitch

    Check out my GitHub:
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Posts are my own, not any current, past or future employer's.

  3. #3
    Sencha - Community Support Team jsakalos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Slovakia
    Posts
    27,664

    Default

    Looks like a bug. Do you want me to move this thread to Bugs?
    Jozef Sakalos, aka Saki

    Education, extensions and services for developers at new http://extjs.eu
    News: Grid MultiSearch Plugin, Grid MultiSort Plugin, Configuring ViewModel Hierarchy


  4. #4

    Default

    Thanks Saki.

    by the way, did this make it to 4.0.2? http://www.sencha.com/forum/showthre...yCaching-false.

  5. #5
    Sencha - Community Support Team jsakalos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Slovakia
    Posts
    27,664

    Default

    So move or do not move?

    BTW, here are release notes but it doesn't look there is nothing queryCaching there: http://dev.sencha.com/deploy/ext-4.0...ase-notes.html
    Jozef Sakalos, aka Saki

    Education, extensions and services for developers at new http://extjs.eu
    News: Grid MultiSearch Plugin, Grid MultiSort Plugin, Configuring ViewModel Hierarchy


  6. #6

    Default

    Yes, Please move it.

  7. #7
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    53

    Default

    Was this ever fixed? I am running into this bug too. I don't see a ticket number.

  8. #8
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    53

    Default

    Confirmed this is NOT fixed in 4.0.4. Please can you open a ticket for this problem.

  9. #9
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    29

    Default

    I also run across it while destroying a GridPanel.
    Netzke: Ruby on Rails and Ext JS component framework.

  10. #10
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    53

    Default

    *BUMP* please will Sencha open a ticket for this bug as it has been verified as existing by multiple users (including paying customers).

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •