Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Splitbar and Grid Resize

  1. #1

    Default Splitbar and Grid Resize

    Hi all. Trying to use the splitbar + grid features. I have it all working but when I resize using the splitbar's the grid won't resize.
    The grid adjusts automatically when i resize the window only.

    what do i need to call to manually invoke a grid resize?

    Thanks in advance.

  2. #2
    Sencha User jack.slocum's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    New York, NY
    Posts
    6,956

    Default

    grid.autoSize();

    IE sometimes refuses to update. If you have that problem, check out http://www.jackslocum.com/forum2/javascript/forum.js (near the end, splitterMoved() function) for a hideous workaround.

  3. #3

    Default yo tambien necesito eso

    yo tambien he estado buscando acerca de este tema, espero que alguien tenga la solucion...
    i also have the same problem...
    I hope someone has the solution..

Similar Threads

  1. CSS Splitbar/Grid Best Practicses
    By byuva in forum Ext 1.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 30 Mar 2009, 9:46 AM
  2. How can I tell a grid to resize itself?
    By davidascher in forum Ext 1.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 2 Jun 2008, 4:49 PM
  3. Grid Column Resize
    By INeedADip in forum Ext 1.x: Bugs
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12 Apr 2007, 7:01 AM
  4. Two Grid resize prob
    By rajesh in forum Ext 1.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 14 Feb 2007, 5:18 AM
  5. ContentPanel & window resize / splitter resize
    By christocracy in forum Ext 1.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 23 Oct 2006, 7:51 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •