PDA

View Full Version : Does this plugin manage requires?



grant-humphries
2 Nov 2018, 11:11 AM
One of the features I like about the JetBrains version of the IDE plugin is that can be configured to automatically add the "requires" that are needed for each class. Does the VS Code version do this?

Forum_Adm
7 Nov 2018, 8:52 AM
Hello there,

I shared your questions with the support team and they will get back with an answer at their earliest convenience. Thanks for your patience!


Michele

grant-humphries
7 Nov 2018, 12:23 PM
Thanks, looking forward to hearing back

grant-humphries
28 Nov 2018, 11:47 AM
Hello there,

I shared your questions with the support team and they will get back with an answer at their earliest convenience. Thanks for your patience!


Michele

Any ball park for what "earliest convenience" looks like? It's been 26 days so far.