PDA

View Full Version : How to use pictos with fiddle?



umr.ashrf
20 Oct 2013, 1:14 PM
Can I add resources/scss/app.scss to add pictos to app in fiddle? Is that even possible anyhow?

mitchellsimoens
20 Oct 2013, 1:25 PM
At this time this would require server processing which is not exposed.

umr.ashrf
20 Oct 2013, 1:50 PM
Ok got it. I think for now there should be pre-compiled CSS with all pictos already included for the fiddle. So at least we can test.

umr.ashrf
20 Oct 2013, 1:52 PM
I was creating an app on the fiddle and was planning to add all available pictos to that app in a grid or something for a test case. I wanted to see what icons work on my android and ios devices and what not.